Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-06T08:36:37+05:30
Limit is a value that a sequence approaches as the input.
3 3 3
2014-06-11T19:55:34+05:30
Let f be a real function.If f(x) is defined for all real value of x in a neighbourhood of a fixed number 'a'and f(x) approach a fixed number 'l' as x approaches 'a' from either side of a,then 'l' is called the limit of f as x--->a and we write:
                                          limf(x)=1 or Ltf(x)=1
                                          x-->a         x-->a
0