Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-08-07T11:55:57+05:30
synonyms: nearly · just about · about · more or less · practically · virtually ·
0
no its wrong
plz correct your wrd
it is correct only
you are wrong
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-07T12:05:32+05:30
Synonym of alms :- are gift , donation , offering and charity ...  etc..



hope its help u.

1 5 1
gift(s), donation(s), charity, handout(s), bounty, benefaction, subsidy, offering(s), contribution(s), endowment, favour(s), largesse;