Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-06T12:27:23+05:30
Presense of oxygen givess red colour to the soil.
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-06T12:28:37+05:30


Not all soils are red in colour. Mostly only red soil is red I colour. The color of the soil depends on the nutrients and proteins present in the soil. Red soils that have built up an accumulation of iron oxide, which is essentially rust. This soul is formed by the disintegration of rocks which are red in colour and this color is imparted to the soil.
3 5 3