Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-07T16:22:06+05:30


An alternator is an electrical machine which converts mechanical energy into alternating electric energy. They are also known as synchronous generators.
1 5 1
2015-08-07T16:37:38+05:30


Defination :- It is a device used to convert mechanical energy into electrical energy.

Principle : - It is based on the principle of electromagnetic induction i.e. whenever there is change in magnetic flux , induced current or e.m.f. developed.


0