Answers

2014-06-06T13:55:51+05:30
Only two types of gujarati dances are there
1)Garba
2)Dandiya.
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-06T13:56:07+05:30
DANDIYA RAAS - it is the most popular dance in Gujarat.it is the special feature of Navratri festival.
GARBA RAAS - It is a popular folk dance of Gujarat.it was also known as Lasya nritya.credit for promoting it goes to Usha.
RAS DANCE - It is one of the popular dance forms of Gujarat.it is derived from the ras leela performed by Lord Krishna.
hope this helps....................
2 5 2