Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-08T06:38:45+05:30


1. when during a chemical reaction an insoluble product is formed,which can be separated from the solution by filtration , then the solid product is known as precipitate and the reaction involved in precipitation reaction.
NaCl+ AgNO3 →NaNO3 + AgCl
2. Photochemical reaction 
2 3 2
2015-08-08T07:28:07+05:30


2AgCl (g) ⇒( in presence of sunlight) 2Ag (s) +Chlorine (Cl  ) ( g )
                                                                                     ²

a chemical equation is said to be balanced, when the no. of atoms of each elements is same on both reactants sibe and products side
1 1 1