Answers

2015-08-08T12:04:46+05:30
Pressure=the force acting on a unit area of a surface is called pressure ..
pressure=force/area on which it acts.
hpoe it helps u..

1 3 1
nice
plzz give me thanks and mark it as best
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-08-08T12:04:49+05:30
TheĀ force appliedĀ to an object per unit area is known as PRESSURE The SI unit of pressure, the pascal (Pa), pressure=force/area on which it acts.
2 4 2