Answers

2015-08-08T16:32:50+05:30


Exogenic forces- The forces which originate in the atmosphere or on the surface of earth and cause changes on the surface of earth. For Example - Weathering, erosion, deposition.
Endogenic forces - The forces which originate in the interior of the earth and cause changes in the surface of earth are called endogenic forces. For Example - Volcanoes and Earthquakes.
2 2 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-08T18:26:42+05:30
Exogenic forces: The forces that work on the surface of the earth are called Exogenic forces.

Endogenic forces:
The forces coming from within the earth and causing horizontal and vertical movements are known as endogenic forces.
2 5 2