Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-09T11:57:55+05:30
Discount can be referred to deduction in price.
Ex:-   discount is offered to encourage the buyer for quickly payment..



hope its help u..



1 5 1
2015-08-09T12:00:29+05:30
Reduction of money in any certain bill or reduction of price in any thing we buy is called Discount. There are so many examples related to our daily life such as discount of price in super markets' bill, discount in books, discount on any electronic appliance on any online selling site.
0