Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-08-10T11:47:16+05:30
petition means  a written document that many people sign to show that they want a person or organization to do or change something.   

hope its aid u.


0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-10T11:49:49+05:30
A document singed by a large number of people demanding or asking for some action from the government or another authority .
1 5 1
pls mark as best
thax 4r marking as best :)
wwelcome
welcome
:) :)hmm