Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-06T20:44:10+05:30
Hybrid plants are formed by intercropping of different varities so that a new variety can form having characteristics of both parent plant while genetically fruits are formed by simple fertilization 
0
i hope it solved your problem.............
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-07T18:11:44+05:30
Hybrid fruits are formed by combining the desired qualities in the fruit . This process takes place in laboratories.This is done to make sure that the future generations of the plant have those desired qualities.This procedure is performed until they get the desired result.And this process is known as HYBRIDIZATION.

Genetically modified fruits are made in fields by intercropping etc. 
1 5 1
hope it works!!
thanx for marking as the best!!!!!!!!!!