Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-06T21:58:50+05:30
See you soon samantha the candy apple book was written by Lara bergen
             hope you like it and will help you too
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2014-06-06T22:04:16+05:30
Lara Bergen wrote the novel 'see you soon samantha'

i can tell you about this author but you have only asked who is the author.
1 5 1
mark as the best answer
don't know tenses huh!
it should be lara bergen wrote not write
i aldready know about the author i have her autograph in her most famous book