Answers

2015-08-11T16:19:59+05:30


Plants reproduce either sexually or asexually.
sexual reproduction involves the fusion of gametes...whereas asexual reproduction involves the production without the involvement of gametes.
1 5 1
Comment has been deleted
why these comments are deleted
Evn i don't know.. who d hell did tht??
but wht were the comments
Abt pollination dear
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-11T19:47:58+05:30
Plants reproduce by sexually by pollination
it is the process in which pollen of anther reach to the stigma of carpel and make pollen tube inside the carpel and reach the ovary containing ovule
later it fuse with the egg
2 3 2