Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-11T18:28:35+05:30
Because as the temperature increases the diffusion capacity of the particles of matter also increases.therefore the hot sizzling food particles diffuse quickly and we can smell it but the cold food particles diffuse very slowly.
1 5 1
2015-08-11T19:39:00+05:30
We smell the hot sizzling food few meters away because when we heat anything the temperature of that particular thing increases and with the increase in temperature the diffusion process going on the particles of the matter ie food increase and as the result we are able to smell the hot sizzling food few meters away
and not the cold food because there's no increase in the temperature and no change in the diffusion process of the particles of matter of cold food
0