Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-12T20:45:15+05:30


Any person between 18 and 60 years, weighing 45 kg or more can safely donate one unit of blood, that is, 350 ml once every three months
1 5 1
2015-08-12T20:45:29+05:30


Any person between 18 and 60 years, weighing 45 kg or more can safely donate one unit of blood, that is, 350 ml once every three months. After donation, the blood volume can be recovered within 24 hours and the haemoglobin count returns to normal within two weeks
0