Name the nucleic acids present in the nucleus of an animal cell. I need it urgent please.

What is cell theory?

What is gene? Where is it formed and give its functions.

Define Diffusion and osmosis with an example. URGENT PLEASE!!!!!

2
Please write your own answers else I'll have to delete it.
dont worry just give me another 3 minutes....
Ok

Answers

2014-06-07T12:55:11+05:30
Deoxyribonucleic acid(DNA)
CELL THEORY:1)All living things are composed of cells.
                       2)all cells arise from pre-existing cells.
                       3)all cells are structural and functional units of living things.
gene:it is the molecular unit of heredity of a living organism.
       it is formed inside the nucleus.
       it carries the instruction  for a specific function.
Diffusion is a type of passive transport in an out of the cell.
Osmosis is a process by which molecules of a solvent tend to pass through a semipermeable membrane.
1 4 1
HOPE IT HELPS YOU..............
PLEASE MARK AS THE BEST ANSWER...........
Thank you!
PLEASE MARK IT AS THE BEST ANSWER.............
OK
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-07T13:05:33+05:30
1.Deoxyribonucleic acid
2. 
The theory that cells form the fundamental structural and functional units of all living organisms
3.A unit of heredity which is transferred from a parent to offspring and is held to determine some characteristic of the offspring.
It Is Formed Inside The Nucleus.
4.(A) 
Diffusion is a process where molecules from a highly concentrated area move to a place where there are fewer molecules
Ex-1. Sugar will diffuse through tea until the entire cup of tea is sweet. (We stir the tea to speed up the diffusion.) 
2. The odour of food cooking diffuses throughout the kitchen. If you open the kitchen door it will spread into the next room. 
(B)- A process by which molecules of a solvent tend to pass through a semipermeable membrane from a less concentrated solution into a more concentrated one.
Ex- Osmosis can also be seen when potato slices are added to a high concentration of salt solution. 

1 5 1
Comment has been deleted
Ok I Will Message After Sometime
Can you please comment as I need it now
Plus I need for Osmosis not Osmotic pressure
okk