Answers

2014-06-07T15:07:23+05:30
You can store sodium in dry mineral oil be sure whether the the kerosene or mustard oil is moisture free

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-07T22:54:28+05:30
Sodium is a highly reactive metal and Kerosene's atmosphere is the only place in which sodium does not show any reaction. If it is kept in mustard or coconut oil then it would react and even would result in explosion
1 5 1