Answers

2014-06-07T13:35:31+05:30
Light reaction is the reaction which occurs as the first phase of photosynthesis, in which energy in the form of light is absorbed and converted to chemical energy in the form of ATP...............
0
Is it helpful??
Didn't my ans.. helped u????
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-07T14:04:03+05:30
Light reaction is a type of reaction occurs during photosynthesis and the sunlight get absorbed to produce ATP(Adenosine Triphosphate) which gives energy to the plants.
1 5 1