Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-07T13:54:26+05:30
The Sumerians existed in the land between the rivers Euphrates and Tigris until about 4000 years ago when they were absolved into the Babylonian society. They had no interest in the Hebrews as they predated the Hebrews by at least 2000 years:
The people who live in that area today are descendants of the Sumerians mixed with a lot of different other races and as for traces; read Genesis; most of Genesis are Sumerian tales and allegories which after they went through the hands of the Babylonians were borrowed by The Israelites. ........................
1 5 1
2014-06-07T16:50:17+05:30
Sumer (from Akkadian ŠumeruSumerian 
0