Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-13T18:40:28+05:30
Towns are larger and more populated then village and smaller then a city. Varies cities together make a metropolitician area.
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2015-08-13T18:43:33+05:30
Cities are larger than towns and more densely populated,  cities are usually very big...

Towns are do not generally expand into other areas in the same way as cities.
towns are smaller...
0