Answers

2015-08-15T19:46:54+05:30
YEAS IT IS OBSOLUTLY CORRECT
we need to protrct our sorroundings
and to protect our sorroundings firstofll we have to stop aking changes which is harming our society

when it comes to social organisations like narmada bachao andolan what they are doing is 100% correct....these multi purpose dams may create a lot of problems '
many villages may sink in water and even many animal will die

already we are polluting these rivers

and we dont know when they will start harming us in the name of floods

so it is better to do nothing




0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-18T20:42:27+05:30
We must and need to keep clean our surroundings 
now we can see
the big rivers are polluted 
most of trees are cutting down 
narendra modi has started swach bharat but no one doing but  they are giving that in news all are doing swach bharat but that is publicity
first to keep rivers and valleys clean start cleaning and to aviod plastic
1 5 1