Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-16T12:05:52+05:30
Government schemes are those projects or descions which is being taken by the government for the welfare of our country
some of the government schemes are
aam admi bima yojana
atal pension yojana
bachat lamp yojana

etc


1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2015-08-16T12:06:16+05:30

Hello!!!! #Gayatry Hope my Answr willl help you .If Help so please Click on thanks and mark it as the best and comment also:P

⇒Schemes which are provided by the government to the public are known as Government Schemes.Some Of   these are :-
1-Aam Admi Bima Yojana
2-Atal Pension Yojana
3-Digital India Programme
4-Indira Gandhi Matritva Sahyog Yojana
5-Jawaharlal Nehru National Urban Renewal Mission
6-Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act
7-Namami Ganga Programme
8-National Scheme on Welfare of Fishermen
9-Rajiv Gandhi Grameen Vidyutikaran Yojana
10-Sampoorna Grameen Rozgar Yojana
0