Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-17T17:44:54+05:30
Respiration occurs in every living organism. respiration is must! It's nothing but in a short way- process which occurs in a cell for its survival.
Eg: In our body cell uses oxygen and releases carbondioxide for its survival. I"ts Cellular respirtion
1 5 1
2015-08-17T17:48:23+05:30
RESPIRATION:it is defined as oxidation and breaking down of food molecules.
1BREATHING:air movement into &out of lungs
2GASEOUS EXCHANGE AT LUNG LEVEL:EXCHANGE OF
 GASES B/T alveoli & blood.
3transport of oxygen from blood capillaries to body cells & return of carbondioxide
4exchanging of oxygen from blood into cells &carbon dioxide from cells to blood
5at last cellular respiration.
0