Answers

2015-08-17T17:38:57+05:30
It is located in south asia.
it is seventh  largest country in the world.
it is also the second famous country.
it is a democratic country.
it is a independent country.

1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-17T19:33:11+05:30
India is unique country with diversity. ”unity is diversity” is main slogan of country. India is known for diversity in region, diversity in languages, diversity in food, diversity in clothes, diversity in festival, diversity in states, diversity in everything which uniquely represents country and its people. India is republic country which is for the people, by the people and from the people. People rule its county, people choose their own leader, and people are independent of doing anything. India is a country where people are changed according to location. Every state has its incredible beauty of heritage as well as nation. Every state has its own religion story.
2 3 2