Answers

2015-08-17T18:07:37+05:30


TIPU SULTAN is the TIGER of MYSORE.
1 5 1
PLEASE MARK MY ANSWER THE BEST PLSSSSSS
I am not interested
Yes...Tipu Sultan..One of my favourite warriors in the history of India
Ok
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-17T18:08:34+05:30


Tipu Sulthan who was the king of Mysore during 1782 is known as the 'Tiger Of Mysore " because of his braveness and courage.
Hope it helps and pls mark it as the best answer.. :-)
1 5 1
Yeh thanks
My Pleasure Nivedita ! Can you pls mark my answer as the best answer :)
I had already mark your answer as the best
Thankz a lot buddy!!!
Your welcome