Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-17T19:32:06+05:30


Doctor Pristen burst through the door. He looked grim. 
"He had a heart attack!" he screamed.
"Who?" enquired Nurse Stempel.
"Ward 15!" replied Pristen.
The lady checked her tab, rifling through the pages.
"There's no one in Ward 15." she concluded.
Doctor Pristen stared back at her and pulled his head back. Seeming annoyed, Nurse Stempel went to check Ward 15.
No one. The defibrillator lay on the bed.
"Look, Dr. Pristen, nobody." she said.
Oh, I meant 50." he stupidly replied.
The nurse looked serious and shot a look back at him. And to Ward 50 she went.
"This man's dead!" shouted the nurse. "And he's clutching something in his hand." she said.
She took the piece of paper and silently read. Then she spoke again.
"Dr. Pristen, where were you standing when you saw him having an attack?

On the piece of Paper was written:
"Get off the oxygen hose! I can't breathe!"



2 5 2
2015-08-17T19:32:52+05:30


That night at 9:00 pm , while we were sleeping on our berths , suddenly we were woken up by some sounds from the bathroom . We all went there and saw a crowd of people . They all are feeling tension that there was a large snake in the washbasin . Someone had to go to the bathroom . One peasant came forward to take that snake out . But , he demanded some money . We all collected Rs.500 and gave it to him . He took that snake and went down in the next station . Later , we all shocked to know that the snake was his pet and helps him for his livelihood , when there was no work in the fields . 
                                            :) :) :)   
1 3 1
um... there are some mistakes in your grammar
edit answer please