Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-08T09:49:35+05:30
If pupil living in deserted place it will b quite hard for lively hoods where they has to go a long distance to get drinking water....those who live in hilly region they mostly has to depends on rain water harvesting where its a quite promising ....not all the hills has same scenario some hill has hold ground water where they dig a pond r tube borewell will solve there water scarcity
1 5 1
2014-06-08T12:18:13+05:30
The people living in the desert regions usually built their house near Oasis ( a natural pond with water), there they get the water for their basic needs. They might also take water from the neighbouring rivers. The lack of availability of water it the major reason of sparse population in the desert region.
0