Answers

2015-08-18T06:30:05+05:30
For the moment,let us just explain about one motion - - earths spin on its axis.earth rotates or spins towards the east,and thats why the sun,moon ,planests ,and stars all rise from the east and make their way towards west
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-18T06:31:57+05:30
Earth spin toward the east , that's why the sun rise in east and make their way westward across the sky. the earth rotates different location on earth pass through the sun light.the animation show that hours by hours. as you town the sun and begins to entire its light, the sun sun seems to rise in the east as your town begins to leave the sun light and enter darkness its appears to set in the west.

 hope its help u.
 
3 5 3