Answers

2014-06-08T16:25:25+05:30
Once upon a time there were two boys lived in a town one boy was very helpful and hard worker but the other one was very lazy . With the passage of time the first one became a very rich person and the other became nothing and he also did not have enough money to survive .   This story tells that Hardwork always pays.

hope it helps ......................
3 4 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-09T13:40:10+05:30
Once upon a time in a forest lived ants and grasshoppers.ants always search and store food in summer for winter,because they dont get food in winter.but grasshoppers enjoy in summer and eat all the food instead of saving.finally winter came.ants are very happy in their home's by enjoying the food which is collected in winter.but grasshopper has died because it has no food.the harder you work the luckier you are....
3 5 3