Answers

2014-06-08T14:03:23+05:30
Because light of sun on the exact half of the sun i.e, exact half of the moon is exposed to sun. So it becomes straight half
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-08T14:06:29+05:30
Because our earth always rotates from east to west. hence we can see only a part of moon like half moon,gibbousmoon,crescent moon etc.so moon also rotates around earth at a particular angle.hence we can see it as a straight half.
1 5 1