Answers

2015-08-18T21:48:11+05:30


It is a type of democracy founded on the principal of elected officials representing a group of people,as opposed to direct democracy.
0
u will get
i searched
than what happen
pls chat in inbox
why????
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-18T21:51:01+05:30


1)in a representative democracy people do not participate directly but instead choose their representatives through an election process.

2) these representative meet and make decision for the entire population of country.
1 5 1
thankss...
your welcome
###
can u help me
in what way