Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-08T18:52:25+05:30
Characterstics of synthetic fibres are as follows
durable
less expensive
easily available
easy to maintain
dry up quickly 
catch fire easily
melt on heating

hope you like it
2 4 2
2014-06-08T18:54:37+05:30
Synthetic fibre have unique characteristics due to which it has become popular they dry up quickly,they are durable,less expensive,easy to maintain readily available easy to wash

hope u like my answer......... ^.^
1 4 1