Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-08T20:54:36+05:30


In the case of a debit card, whenever you swipe it some amount of money is reduced from your savings account. When your money in the savings account becomes very low you'll get a notice from the office.

in the case of credit card, you need not have a savings account. You can use it and get money how much ever you want ( the money will be spent by the bank ) . After some days you'll have to pay back the money to the bank.
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-06-08T21:11:19+05:30
Debit card is a card in which we collect our own Money and can use them whenever required.ATM card is a debit Card.
Credit card is a card where we are borrowing money from the bank  and we can  pay the same amount within specific period specified by the bank  without any interest or after that period with some interest specified by the Bank .
Hope this helps You!!

Thank YOu!!!

1 5 1