Any one please define electroplating....please

2
Electroplating is the process of depositing a thin coating of one metal on top of a different metal. This is done for reasons of corrosion resistance, friction reduction, heat tolerance, and decoration. if it helps mark it as the best answer.
U need to answer it.
i defined it
now wat answer??????
I think she is saying that u just commented on the question. there is an option on every question whic reads ANSWER. so u need to answer it to get points rather then juct commenting as comments are not answers

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-09T10:58:01+05:30
It is the process of depositing a layer of any desired metal on another material by means of electricity.it is a very useful process and is used for coating metal objects with a thin layer of a different metal.
1 5 1
Hey plz mark my answer as the best, plzz
Ok
2014-06-09T10:59:36+05:30
The process of plating of other desired metal on other one using electricity is called electroplating.
0