A pet (or companion animal) is an animal kept primarily for a person's company or protection.
i have got my answer plase don't tell me now
a domestic or tamed animal or bird kept for companionship or pleasure or stroke or pat (an animal) affectionately.

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-09T10:58:37+05:30
Pets are animals like dogs , cats, parrots, etc.
they are animals for pleasure
they do not make people feel lonely

hope you like it
1 5 1
2014-06-09T11:03:45+05:30
Pets are those which make us feel loved one they are with us they make us feel as two friends forever. they would always stay beside truth. they are animals for pleasure
1 5 1