Answers

2015-08-20T15:21:19+05:30


Torrid zone is located between the two tropics that is tropic of cancer and tropic of Capricorn. Due to the shape of the earth that is bulging at the equator between the two tropics it always seems to get the vertical rays of the sun which travel a short distance from the sun. So the torrid zone gets the max amount of heat
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-21T18:41:48+05:30


TORRID ZONE IS NEAR THE EQUATOR
1 5 1