Answers

2015-08-20T21:30:30+05:30
In some laws in physics our eyes cant absorb more light at same timeĀ 

1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-21T22:31:30+05:30
The Sun is very bright and by focussing the light onto the back of your eye (the retina) with or without a telescope, you are putting a lot of energy (both optical light and infra-red) onto a tiny area. At some point in your life you may have tried to set paper on fire using a magnifying glass. so just think about that being done to the back of your eye. It isn't nice. Even more scarily is the fact that the retina of your eye does not have pain receptors, so you will not even feel the damage being done. It may not even become apparent until later.
2 4 2