Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-22T11:33:41+05:30
Stars are huge balls of fire which spread gases and heat.They are not seen in during day because  of the heat of the sun there  are many types of stars meduim some big than sun some very small they can be seen only at night.There is a star called pole star which can be seen only in North direction.
1 5 1
thanks but i wanted the as in hindi never mind i will translate it in google translate
if you can translate it plzz do
bye
2015-08-23T15:25:26+05:30
Stars are huge balls of gases.that are continuously burning and producing heat and light energy. we cannot feel their heat and they appear to be small because they are far away from us.
0