Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-20T20:51:04+05:30
Secularism is a something where every religion is given importance

prs thnx plz
 
1 5 1
2015-08-20T20:54:30+05:30
If a country is secular; example India, it doesn't possess any official or national religion.All religions are equally respected and no one is supposed to criticise any other religion.For example, Pakistan cannot be declared as a secular country as it has declared Islam as it's official or national religion.
1 5 1