Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-21T15:09:55+05:30
Boys'age=12 Father's age=48 Father's age =× Boys age=×/4 24 years later ×/4+24=1/2 (×+24)
1 5 1
2015-08-21T15:13:41+05:30
Let the present age of son be y .........n let the present age of his father be x......therefore according to question...... y= 1/4 x......4y-x= 0....eq..(1).and after 24 yrs..... Therefore.... Son's age y+24.... N father's age x+24...... N according to question........y+24=1/2(x+24)......y+24=x+24/2...........2(y+24)= x+24......2y+48=x+24.................x-2y=48-24......x-2y=24.......eq ....(2)...multiplying
0
Rest I'll give later plz...
U got ans then no need.of.me to give ans
because it was urgent.................. sry but try to understand
Hmm....