Answers

2014-06-09T16:18:24+05:30
Cell discovered by robert hooke in 1665 robert brown discovered nucleus purkhinje discovered cytoplasm or protoplasm virchow discovered the process of cell division
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-09T17:22:11+05:30
List of scientists who are related to cell biology are as follows:
1)Robert hooke-discovered cell,by examining the cork under microscope
2)Henri Dutrochet-Said that all plant and animal tissues are made up of cell
3)Felix Dujardin-Discovered Protoplasm=cytoplasm and nucleoplasm
4)Matthias Schleiden-Schwann cell are discovered by him.
5)Rudolf Virchow-Discovered or said that cell replicates or divides and new cells comes from pre-existing cells.
6)Robert Brown-Discovered nucleus
1 5 1