Answers

2015-08-22T16:36:14+05:30


500+12=512 is total distance 
since +12 to 0 is 12 and 0 to -500 is 500.

speed=10m/minute

10/1=512/___
10/1=512/51.2

51.2 minute is the ans.

Ans:51.2 minutes or 51minutes 12seconds

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-22T19:59:46+05:30
Starting point = +12m
ending point = -500 m
total distance = 12 - (-500) = 12 + 500= 512m

speed = 10 meter per minute

time = distance / speed
       = 512 / 10
       = 51.2 minute
       = 51 minute 12 second
1 5 1