A farmer moves along the boundary of a square field of side 10m in 40s.what will be the magnitude of displacement of the farmer at the end of 2 minutes 20 seconds from his intial position?

2
I think question is incomplete we need speed or side or perimeter of square
side is 10m
Comment has been deleted

Answers

2015-08-22T19:55:10+05:30
Delete this answer...................

0
how??
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-22T20:24:53+05:30
For takes 40 sec he covers 10 m
As perimeter is 4 × side = 4 × 10 = 40m
Speed = distance/ time = 40/10 = 4

For every 40 m he comes to initial point so displacement for 40th sec , 1min 20 sec , 2 min
As we want for 2 min 20sec .

Time after displacement 0 = 2 min 20sec - 2 min = 20sec 

As he covers 10 m in  40 sec .He covers 5 m in 20  sec


 I hope this is correct ;)
2 5 2
Please branliest ans and best ans