Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-22T20:11:34+05:30


Total distance = 16m + 16m = 32m
Total time = 4s + 2s = 6s

Average speed = Total distance / Total time
                       = 32/6
                       = 5.33 m/s

I hope this was helpful ;)
1 5 1
2015-08-22T20:24:43+05:30
Total Distance= 16m+16m =32m
Total Time=4s+2s =6second
Average speed= Total distance/Total Time
                        = 32m/6s
Ans.             5.33m/s
0