Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-23T11:53:53+05:30
Discipline means training imposed for the improvement of physical power self control, it also means to be well mannered, polite etc. Discipline adds a point to our personality. A person with a good discipline is always being admired by everyone. Though the person is very much educated but if he is not disciplined then there is no value of his education. Many a times discipline is more important then being educated. So always be disciplined.
1 5 1
2015-08-23T12:21:32+05:30
DISCIPLINE IS VERY IMPORTANT IN OUR DAILY LIFE  MOSTLY IT SHOULD BE STARTED FROM OUR SCHOOL LIFE ONLY.AS MAHATMA GANDHI WHO IS OUR FATHER OF OUR NATION SAID THAT DISCIPLINE IS THE FOUNDATION OF EDUCATION.SO MANY GREAT PEOPLE LIKE NEHRU,NELSON MANDELA ,ETC.......... ARE WELL DISCIPLINE FROM SCHOOL LIFE ONLY AND BECAME VERY GREATFUL PERSONS AND BECAME AN INSPIRATION FOR MANY PEOPLE AND FOR ME ALSO.SO BE WELL DISCIPLINED AND BE AN INSPIRATION FOR MANY PEOPLE AND IT DECIDES YOUR ATTITUDE AND BEHAVIOR
0