Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-09T21:48:05+05:30
A verb accompanied by a direct object and from which a passive can be formed as deny , rectify ,elect, etc
  
                                               hope it helps u 


2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2014-06-09T21:50:27+05:30
 transitive means passing over. the sction denoted by the verb kicks passes over from the doer or subject boy to some object football. the verb kicks is therefore, called transitive verb

hope you like it and it helps......!!!!!!
1 5 1