Answers

2015-08-23T15:17:34+05:30
 when sedimentary rocks or igneous rock rocks are exerted to tremendous heat and temperature, they transform into metamorphic rocks. thus metamorphic rocks are formed.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-24T16:31:08+05:30
Change  of  igneous  / sedimentary rock due  to  temperature and  pressure forms metamorphic rock .Examples include-marble -limestone, etc
1 5 1
THANKS A LOT SANVI !CONGRATS ON YOUR VICTORY