Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-23T16:55:38+05:30
Whenn a substance is left damp conditions or moisture full conditions then a red layer of rust get on it. this is corrosion.for eg corriosion of an iron pipes

2 3 2
2015-08-23T17:04:20+05:30
Corrosion is the deterioration of a metal due to chemical reactions between it and the surrounding environment. Corroding of metal makes it useless. For example- Rusting of Iron made materials,blackening or tarnishing of silver,etc.
1 1 1
hope it helps
thnx fr ur suggestion :)
You're welcome