Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-23T17:18:57+05:30


There are two types of friction they are as follow :-
1. Intenal Friction 
2. External friction
external friction is further divided in three parts :-
1. Static Friction .
2.Limiting Friction.
3,Kinetic /Dynamic friction..

1 5 1
pls click on the yellow button beside my answer
mark the brainlest answer..
2015-08-23T17:19:43+05:30


There are 4 types of friction -
1. static friction
2. kinetic friction
3. rolling friction
4. fluid friction 
0