What is the difference between marriage and wedding?

2
if u answer that in answer box obviously i rate it as 5 and give the best one place
bt u said my ans was wrong..
not like that yaaaa
dont feelll bad
i created this accout today cuz i dont knw much about this account and actuallyyy i wrote it for other person who give me wrong answer and never think ur answer is wrong. of course its right

Answers

2014-06-10T12:46:46+05:30
Wedding is the present form word while the marriage the past form word.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-10T12:50:39+05:30
A weeding is a collective name used for all the ceremonies and rituals that take place to give social acceptance to the relationship between two people ,where marriage is the name of a life long institution,which starts after weeding hope this will help u plz mark as the best and click on the thankyou button
  
2 4 2